Invitation to Tender for Marginalised Communities Business Support Programme (MCBS)
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Supplier(s)
- Black United Representation Network CIC, Elevate GM Limited, On The Level Consultancy Ltd
- Value
- 160,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- General management consultancy services
- Published
- 2 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Growth Company and its Business Growth Hub aims to work with a minimum of 6 delivery partners to deliver business support for/to businesses led by people from marginalised communities. Each partner will be required to engage and deliver support to 20 relevant businesses. Each partner has the ability work with work with one or multiple communities if their expertise permits. Partners must deliver 12 hours of support to each business they engage with as part of the programme which is in line with all existing Business Growth Hub service provision. The 12 hours will be evidenced via appropriate documentation such as action plans and event registers, which will be provided to successful bidders upon the commencement of the contract. The Deadline is Monday 23rd January 2023
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 February 2023
- Completed: Award published2 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2023
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Marginalised Communities Business Support Programme (MCBS).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Marginalised Communities Business Support Programme (MCBS), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,222£13.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
