Hartlepool College of Further Education – Provision of Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Services (Preventative and Reactive)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JCW Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 117,495.21
- Topic
- Preventive maintenance services
- Published
- 28 February 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender provides information for consideration with respect to the provision of Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Services (Preventative and Reactive) (PPM) Services to Hartlepool College of Further Education. Lot 1: This Invitation to Tender provides information for consideration with respect to the provision of Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Services (Preventative and Reactive) (PPM) Services to Hartlepool College of Further Education. This contract will be initially for three years running from 01/03/2023 until 28/02/2026. There will be one possible extensions of 24 months meaning the total contract length will potentially be 5 years in total.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 February 2023
About the buyer
Hartlepool College of Further Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-college-of-further-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-college-of-further-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-college-of-further-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-college-of-further-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-college-of-further-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-college-of-further-education.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hartlepool College of Further Education – Provision of Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Services (Preventative and Reactive).
Related topics
Topics related to Hartlepool College of Further Education – Provision of Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Services (Preventative and Reactive), ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool College of Further Education.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
