GB-Liverpool: CW4.0 Summative Assessment Provider
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Economic impact assessment
- Published
- 28 February 2023
- Submission
- 21 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Cheshire and Warrington (CW4.0) project is a digital transformation project that has been supporting 156 small and medium size enterprises ("SMEs") in the Cheshire and Warrington Region. The project is part funded by the European Regional Development Fund ("ERDF") and has been delivered by the Virtual Engineering Centre (University of Liverpool) in partnership with Liverpool John Moores University (LJMU), Science Technology Facilities Council (STFC), and the Northern Automotive Alliance (NAA). The £5.6 million initiative has provided business support to manufacturing SMEs for accelerating opportunities for growth and investment using digital technologies. This support aims to enable manufacturers to develop smarter processes and products, solve their business challenges through digital solutions, remain competitive and seize opportunities. The project builds on the programmes predecessor LCR4.0, which provided intensive technical support for companies in the manufacturing sectors within the Liverpool City Region and has now been extended to a wider geographical cohort of businesses and SMEs. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.The tender documentation is located on the following web site https://in-tendhost.co.uk/liverpooluni Select 'Tenders' from the top menu bar, select 'current', then click 'view details' button. To gain full access to this website and tender documentation you need to log in using your existing registration details or click the 'Register' button if you have not registered before. When registering PLEASE make sure the 'publish e-mail address' field is completed accurately as this will receive all automated correspondence. Please return your tender as detailed in the document. The submitted tender will be evaluated in accordance with the criteria stated in the invitation to tender documents and companies may be invited to attend for interview as part of the process. All dates, time periods and quantities indicated in this Notice are provisional only and the university reserves the right to change the same if circumstances so dictate. The University reserves the right not to enter in to any contract pursuant to this Notice and to withdraw from this procurement exercise at any time.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 March 2023
About the buyer
University of Liverpool is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311410 · Economic impact assessment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-liverpool.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-liverpool.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-liverpool.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-liverpool.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-liverpool.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-liverpool.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Liverpool: CW4.0 Summative Assessment Provider.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Liverpool: CW4.0 Summative Assessment Provider, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Liverpool.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
