Awarded contract

Forest Live Music Events Partnership

Details

Value
GBP 57,750,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Published
2 March 2023

Tender description

Forestry England are awarding a contract to partner with an experienced, established national live music portfolio who will take the operational and marketing lead in delivering the Forest Live programme across the Forestry England estate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Forest Live Music Events Partnership.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Forest Live Music Events Partnership, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.