Awarded contract

ETF HR SYSTEM

Details

Supplier(s)
Personio
Value
GBP 143,394
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
3 March 2023

Tender description

We currently have two separate systems that are not integrated, an HR management system (Sage) and an ATS (Team Tailor) as well as several manual administrative systems that underpin both. We have grown from circa 60 staff to over 200 staff in 3 years with no change to these systems. Our strategy is being reviewed and the organisation is going through change. We went out to tender to secure a solution with significant flexibility to scale up and down with changing headcount whilst remaining efficient and fit for purpose.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 March 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Department of Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 48190000 · Educational software package
  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ETF HR SYSTEM.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ETF HR SYSTEM, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.