Coordination of Rough Sleeping Initiative and Rapid Rehousing Pathway Services 2023-2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Alan White Housing Limited
- Value
- GBP 86,700
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 2 March 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Dover District Council (“the Council”) wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the Coordination of the Rough Sleeping Initiative and Rapid Rehousing Pathway Services and invites prospective suppliers to submit a quotation to meet the Council’s requirements.. The contract is anticipated to commence 3rd July 2023 and will continue until 2nd July 2025. Expression of Interest and Process Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the ‘Login and 'Express an Interest’ button. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Quote (ITQ) documentation. The completed ITBQ response is to be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 17:00pm on 23rd June 2023. Questions and Communications. Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the messaging facility. Keywords: Rough Sleeping Initiative
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 July 2025
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Coordination of Rough Sleeping Initiative and Rapid Rehousing Pathway Services 2023-2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
