CA11947 - MKC Request for Quotation for Fully Comprehensive Lift Maintenance Services
Details
- Topic
- Lift-maintenance services
- Published
- 1 March 2023
- Submission
- 10 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Milton Keynes College (MKC) is looking for a contractor to provide fully comprehensive Lift Maintenance Services. All information is provided within the tender document suite including the specification To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11947. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11947 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 May 2023
About the buyer
Milton Keynes College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-college.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA11947 - MKC Request for Quotation for Fully Comprehensive Lift Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes College.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
