Expired contract

CA11683 - Invitation to Tender for Fire Door Replacement and Upgrades at St Marys Junior Academy

Details

Value
GBP 34,735.9
Topic
Fire-prevention installation works
Published
2 March 2023

Tender description

The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise on the behalf of St Benet's for St Marys Junior Academy to upgrade and replace fire doors in certain areas of the building. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11683. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11683 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 July 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date18 August 2023

About the buyer

The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
  • 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA11683 - Invitation to Tender for Fire Door Replacement and Upgrades at St Marys Junior Academy.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.