CA10322 - Coleg y Cymoedd - ITT for Provision of External Audit Services 2023 to 2025
Details
- Buyer
- Coleg y Cymoedd
- Supplier(s)
- FORVIS MAZARS LLP
- Value
- GBP 140,413
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- Published
- 27 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender provides information for consideration with respect to Coleg y Cymoedd's contract for Provision of External Audit Services. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA10322. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA10322 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2023
- Completed: Award published27 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Coleg y Cymoedd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
- 79212000 · Auditing services
- 79212100 · Financial auditing services
- 79212300 · Statutory audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coleg-y-cymoedd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coleg-y-cymoedd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coleg-y-cymoedd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coleg-y-cymoedd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coleg-y-cymoedd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coleg-y-cymoedd.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA10322 - Coleg y Cymoedd - ITT for Provision of External Audit Services 2023 to 2025.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coleg y Cymoedd.
- 110£80.4m
- 75£78.1m
- 64£38.4m
- 34£86.4m
- 31£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
