Awarded contract

BT Wide Area Network Contract

Details

Value
GBP 2,506,730
Duration
5 years
Published
2 March 2023

Tender description

BT Wide Area Network Contract issued under the Framework Contract with the reference number RM6116 for the provision of Network Services. Service lead Craig Brydon CALL-OFF LOT(S): Lot1a Previous agreement: Contact ID BTNS200092 Active Period Dec 17th 2019 – June 2024 Cost over 5 years £266732.20 (Note, Additions to WAN for site upgrades not included in these costs) BT MPLS and Cisco Routers over 65 sites Notification 365 Days before renewal Agreement unsigned at 4/9/24, attached along with RM6116 details and Excel spread sheet Keywords: BT wide area network, BT WAN

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to BT Wide Area Network Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,112
    £205.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.