Awarded contract

Anglia Ruskin University, Cat14, Feb23

Details

Value
GBP 293,295
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
1 March 2023

Tender description

Dynamic Purchasing System - Commercial Heating Systems - Servicing, Maintenance and Repair/Remedial Lot 1: Dynamic Purchasing System - Commercial Heating Systems - Servicing, Maintenance and Repair/Remedial

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Anglia Ruskin University, Cat14, Feb23.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Anglia Ruskin University, Cat14, Feb23, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.