Awarded contract

Advanced (NEAS0107)

Details

Value
GBP 280,000
Duration
8 years
Published
27 February 2023

Tender description

Docman Connect is the only service that delivers clinical correspondence to GPs, into the system they want to receive it. This helps to support NHS Trusts and providers to achieve their transfer of care requirements as set out in the NHS standard contract. As a cloud based service, this provides health services of all sizes a cost effective solution for transferring documents and data to GPs electronically. NEAS Service lead Paul Nicholson This seems to be an annual rolling contract without end date Keywords: PCTI trading as Advanced, Docman system

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 February 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.