Awarded contract
Youth Custody Education Provision HM YOI Feltham
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- SHAW TRUST LIMITED(THE)
- Value
- GBP 24,980,031
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Justice services
- Published
- 22 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Notice is issued by the Ministry of Justice on behalf of the Secretary of State for Justice (the "Authority"). This Notice confirms contract has been award to The Shaw Trust Limited for the service delivery of Education provision at HM YOI Feltham
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2022
- Completed: Award published22 February 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75230000 · Justice services
- 75231210 · Imprisonment services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80210000 · Technical and vocational secondary education services
- 80310000 · Youth education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
159 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Youth Custody Education Provision HM YOI Feltham.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
