Expired contract

UK SBS DDaT23049 IT Service Desk Software

Details

Value
GBP 10,323
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
22 February 2023

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for the supply of IT Service Desk Software. This has been sourced via a Competitive quotation procedure.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published22 February 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date2 February 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UK SBS DDaT23049 IT Service Desk Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UK SBS DDaT23049 IT Service Desk Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.