Tilehurst Parish Council Multi Use Games Area, outdoor gym equipment and social area
Details
- Value
- GBP 135,000
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 21 February 2023
- Submission
- 20 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tilehurst Parish Council invites tenders from suitably skilled contractors for the design, supply and installation of a new Multi Use Games Area (MUGA), outdoor gym equipment, and social area for young people on the designated site at the Cotswold Recreation Ground, Downs Way, off Cotswold Way, Tilehurst RG31 6SL. This is intended to be a single contract carried out by one contractor. Please see the Invitation to Tender for further information. The deadline for submitting bids is 12.00 noon on Monday 20 March 2023. Applications must be submitted to the Clerk either by post to Tilehurst Parish Council, Parish Office, Highview, Calcot, Reading RG31 4XD, or by e-mail to clerk@tilehurstpc.co.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2023
About the buyer
Tilehurst Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tilehurst-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tilehurst-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tilehurst-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tilehurst-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tilehurst-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tilehurst-parish-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tilehurst Parish Council Multi Use Games Area, outdoor gym equipment and social area.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tilehurst Parish Council.
- 7£753.5k
- 7£295.7k
- 5£135.0k
- 5£330.0k
- 4£485.5k
- 4£760.1k
- 4£147.6k
- 4£127.5k
- 4£304.8k
- 4£413.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
