Supply and Installation of Road Markings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WJ North Ltd
- Value
- GBP 441,028
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Road markings
- Published
- 21 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hull City Council is looking to appoint a supplier for the Supply and Installation of Road Markings contract. The Contractor shall supply and install road markings and remove as and when required, within the city boundaries (excluding the A63). Included in these requirements will be the supply and installation of new road markings, anti-skid surfacing and reinstating existing road markings. To view and access the tender documents please register your interest via YORTender https://yortender.eu-supply.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2023
- Completed: Award published21 February 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34922100 · Road markings
- 43312000 · Road-surfacing machinery
- 44113800 · Road-surfacing materials
- 44811000 · Road paint
- 45233221 · Road-surface painting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Road Markings.
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Road-construction materials
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
