Awarded contract
Social Care Case Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Access Group
- Value
- GBP 5,032,541.15
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Office automation software package
- Published
- 24 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cloud hosted, fully supported and maintained case management system for support of Social Care services. Procured via the Crown Commercial Service framework RM3821 Data and Application Solution using the available Direct Award process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 February 2023
- Completed: Award published24 February 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date5 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48920000 · Office automation software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Social Care Case Management System, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
