SEN Adaption Works for Charville Academy Primary School, Hayes
Details
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 24 February 2023
- Submission
- 17 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Charville Academy (Bury Ave, Hayes UB4 8LF) to provide a Specialist Resource Provision (SRP) for primary aged pupils. Charville Academy has reduced its capacity from 3 forms of entry down to 2 forms of entry which leaves approximately 5-7 spare classrooms and some ancillary spaces available for the 16 places (SRP). Refurbishment, internal reconfiguration and conversion of spaces within an existing school building, for the expansion and enhancement of special educational needs (SEN) teaching facilities at the site. Additional information: I would confirm that the London Borough of Hillingdon is inviting all interested organisations to tender through the Council's nominated electronic tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com Please register on the above portal where the tender documents for this project can be downloaded.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 March 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
- 45214210 · Primary school construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SEN Adaption Works for Charville Academy Primary School, Hayes.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
