Replacement Floor Covering Installation at Swan Court, George Street, Eyemouth
Details
- Value
- GBP 31,363
- Topic
- Laying work of flexible floor coverings
- Published
- 21 February 2023
- Submission
- 22 March 2023
Tender description
Supply / fit carpet tiles and stair nosings to common and circulation areas of Swan Court, a retirement housing development in Eyemouth. Single stage invitation to tender, evaluation criteria = 60% lowest price and 40% highest quality.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 March 2023
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45432111 · Laying work of flexible floor coverings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Floor Covering Installation at Swan Court, George Street, Eyemouth.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement Floor Covering Installation at Swan Court, George Street, Eyemouth, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
