Awarded contract

Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting

Details

Value
GBP 801,960
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
23 February 2023

Tender description

Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting.This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.Procurement Policy Note 09/21 requires us to calculate the value of contracts inclusive of VAT, however we can advertise them exclusive of VAT. The advertised value here is £720,000.00 exclusive of VAT.The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12pm midday Friday 25th November. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted.The deadline for clarification questions is Wednesday 9th November which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website. Lot 1: Area 1 - Brecks Area Suffolk County Council is seeking providers for the provision of Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting across 16 local areas 2023-2027. Lot 2: Area 2 - Walsham le Willows Area Suffolk County Council is seeking providers for the provision of Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting across 16 local areas 2023-2027. Lot 3: Area 3 - Eye Area Suffolk County Council is seeking providers for the provision of Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting across 16 local areas 2023-2027. Lot 4: Area 4 - South of Bury St Edmunds Area Suffolk County Council is seeking providers for the provision of Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting across 16 local areas 2023-2027. Lot 5: Area 5 - Haverhill Area Suffolk County Council is seeking providers for the provision of Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting across 16 local areas 2023-2027. Lot 6: Area 6 - Lavenham Area Suffolk County Council is seeking providers for the provision of Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting across 16 local areas 2023-2027. Lot 7: Area 7 - Stowmarket Area Suffolk County Council is seeking providers for the provision of Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting across 16 local areas 2023-2027. Lot 8: Area 8 - Hadleigh Area Suffolk County Council is seeking providers for the provision of Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting across 16 local areas 2023-2027. Lot 9: Area 9 - Shotley Peninsula and Ipswich Area Suffolk County Council is seeking providers for the provision of Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting across 16 local areas 2023-2027. Lot 10: Area 10 - Deben Peninsula Suffolk County Council is seeking providers for the provision of Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting across 16 local areas 2023-2027. Lot 11: Area 11 - Debenham Area Suffolk County Council is seeking providers for the provision of Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting across 16 local areas 2023-2027. Lot 12: Area 12 - Framlingham Area Suffolk County Council is seeking providers for the provision of Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting across 16 local areas 2023-2027. Lot 13: Area 13 - Orford Area Suffolk County Council is seeking providers for the provision of Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting across 16 local areas 2023-2027. Lot 14: Area 14 - Leiston Area Suffolk County Council is seeking providers for the provision of Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting across 16 local areas 2023-2027. Lot 15: Area 15 - Bungay and Saints Area Suffolk County Council is seeking providers for the provision of Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting across 16 local areas 2023-2027. Lot 16: Area 16 - Lowestoft Coast Area Suffolk County Council is seeking providers for the provision of Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting across 16 local areas 2023-2027.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 February 2023

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,475
    £13.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.