Expired contract

PS22368 - prj_1064 - What is the rate of return to public R&D

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
7 months
Topic
Market research services
Published
22 February 2023

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS Research and Insights RM6126 Brief Description of Requirement This project will estimate the rate of return to public R&D through econometric work. Public R&D is defined as R&D which is funded by the government and is performed in any part of the research sector including the private sector, universities and government research facilities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published22 February 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date14 September 2023

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.