Awarded contract

Provision of Specialist Training for NY Highways

Details

Value
300,000
Topic
Personnel-training services
Published
20 February 2023

Tender description

NY Highways is seeking one or more specialist training Contractors to ensure its workforce possess the necessary degree of professional competency to meet statutory requirements for the range of services they provide. This also includes professional qualifications from relevant accredited awarding bodies. This will ensure NY Highways customers are receiving a safe, high quality service. Lot 1: Operational Staff Service Critical Operational staff service critical training as detailed in Appendix 1 list of training requirements. Lot 2: Drivers Service Critical Drivers Service Critical specific training as detailed in Appendix 1 List of Training Requirements. Lot 3: Operative / Supervisor Specialist Operative / Supervisor Specialist specific training as detailed in Appendix 1 List of Training Requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NY Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79632000 · Personnel-training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80511000 · Staff training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

86 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Specialist Training for NY Highways.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Specialist Training for NY Highways, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NY Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.