Closed tender

Proposed Portable Appliance Testing (PAT) and remedial works at various locations in Scotland

Details

Value
GBP 27,852
Topic
Electrical services
Published
21 February 2023
Submission
21 March 2023

Tender description

Portable Appliance Testing (PAT) and associated remedial works to approx. 3175 appliances across 32 commercial sites, with an annual budget provision of 10,000GBP Refer to tender documentation for full description.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 March 2023

About the buyer

Link Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314100 · Electrical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Proposed Portable Appliance Testing (PAT) and remedial works at various locations in Scotland.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.