EHC 1222 The Provision of East Herts Cultural Survey - Asset Mapping - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CVS Broxbourne and East Herts
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 23 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
East Herts District Council are currently seeking tenders for the provision of East Herts Cultural Strategy - Asset Mapping. The tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of the Supply Hertfordshire website www.supplyhertfordshire.uk and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Please note the deadline for returns and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 February 2023
- Completed: Award published23 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EHC 1222 The Provision of East Herts Cultural Survey - Asset Mapping - AWARD.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to EHC 1222 The Provision of East Herts Cultural Survey - Asset Mapping - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
