Cornwall FLOW Accelerator Project Evaluation and Summative Assessment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Mackinnon Partnership Ltd
- Value
- GBP 21,995
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 23 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Cornwall FLOW Accelerator project is a collaborative project including Celtic Sea Power Limited, University of Exeter, University of Plymouth and the Offshore Renewable Catapult. It aims to develop tools, knowledge and data which accelerate the Celtic Sea Floating Offshore Wind (FLOW) opportunity and lay significant groundwork with respect to developing a pipeline at both a FLOW project and supply chain level. The project is part funded by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF). CSP is seeking to commission an experienced supplier to undertake a robust assessment of the CFA project against its objectives and output targets. Full details including tender return instructions are included in the Invitation to Tender available via Contracts Finder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 February 2023
- Completed: Award published23 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2023
About the buyer
Pembrokeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pembrokeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pembrokeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pembrokeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pembrokeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pembrokeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pembrokeshire-county-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cornwall FLOW Accelerator Project Evaluation and Summative Assessment.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Cornwall FLOW Accelerator Project Evaluation and Summative Assessment, ranked by notice volume.
- 808£44.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pembrokeshire County Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
