Awarded contract

Call-off from SP-18-027 Cloud Services for the provision of Managed Detection & Response Solution (SoCaaS)

Details

Supplier(s)
BrightSolid
Value
GBP 81,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
23 February 2023

Tender description

Proof of Concept and Installation of Managed Detection & Response Solution (SoCaaS). Proof of Concept commenced 6 February 2023 to be delivered by 31/03/2023. Managed Detection and Response Service to commence 01/04/2023 till 31/03/2026

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 February 2023

About the buyer

Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call-off from SP-18-027 Cloud Services for the provision of Managed Detection & Response Solution (SoCaaS).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call-off from SP-18-027 Cloud Services for the provision of Managed Detection & Response Solution (SoCaaS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 287
    £2.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.