AT1178 - PROVISION OF SOLAR PV
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 24 February 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The type of work that BTS undertakes is day to day repairs, void property maintenance, planned cyclical replacements to upgrade properties, and larger projects such as newly build developments. The winner (Primary provider) will be the call off contractor for all reactive and associated projects for that tender, Where the primary provider does not have capacity or ability to complete the works, the council will call on the remaining contingent providers for that specific lot, in order of award, to complete the works required. The volume of work awarded to any contractor cannot be guaranteed as this will depend on the availability of budgets to fund the work stream. This tender will be awarded based on the criteria set out in the tender documents provided Keywords: solar PV
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2023
- Completed: Award published24 February 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to AT1178 - PROVISION OF SOLAR PV, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
