ASC0286 - Leicester Inpatient Detox Service (Stabilisation and Withdrawal)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Framework Housing Association
- Value
- GBP 1,134,745
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 20 February 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Leicester City Council (the Authority) undertook a procurement process to find a suitably qualified and experienced provider for the Inpatient Detoxification Service for residents of Leicester and is now in a position to confirm the contract award. Lot 1: This service shall aim to deliver a safe and effective, evidence based, dedicated inpatient treatment service, offering assessment, stabilisation and medically assisted withdrawal for eligible adults (18+) with substance misuse problems, who reside in the city of Leicester. It shall strive to secure an improvement in indivduals health, psychological and social functioning and promote their reintegration into mainstream society. The proposed Contract will be for an initial period of 3 years to commence on 1st June 2023, with an option to extend, subject to satisfactory performance outcomes and agreement by the Authority, for a further period, or periods up to a total of 2 years, taking the contract term to a maximum of 5 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 February 2023
- Completed: Award published20 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
243 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ASC0286 - Leicester Inpatient Detox Service (Stabilisation and Withdrawal).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
