Strutt Memorial Recreation Ground Project
Details
- Value
- GBP 245,000
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 14 February 2023
- Submission
- 6 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hatfield Peverel Parish Council in Essex is seeking quotes from suitably qualified contractors to provide and install outdoor gym equipment and play equipment, located at the Strutt Memorial Recreation Ground, Maldon Road, Hatfield Peverel, Essex, CM3 2HP. The Strutt Memorial Recreation Ground is an established leisure facility which is well used by members of the public. While anticipated to be a single project, the Parish Council will accept bids for one part of the project (for example, gym equipment only). Please indicate clearly on the Bid if this is the case. Please see the Invitation to Bid document for detailed information on this Project. Applications should be made using the Tender Submission Documents included in the Invitation to Bid. All Bids must be submitted (electronic and hard copies) to the Parish Clerk by 6th March 2023 at noon to: parishclerk@hatfieldpeverelpc.com and Hatfield Peverel Parish Council, Village Hall, Maldon Road, Hatfield Peverel, Essex, CM3 2HP, marked for the attention of the Parish Clerk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2023
About the buyer
Hatfield Peverel Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hatfield-peverel-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hatfield-peverel-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hatfield-peverel-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hatfield-peverel-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hatfield-peverel-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hatfield-peverel-parish-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Strutt Memorial Recreation Ground Project.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hatfield Peverel Parish Council.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
