Awarded contract

Provision of Laptops PC

Details

Supplier(s)
XMA LIMITED
Value
GBP 7,000,000
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
13 February 2023

Tender description

Over the term of the contract Surrey and Sussex Police are looking to form a partnership with a supplier for the supply of Laptops and to enable us to deliver organisational efficiencies through the provission of value added services from the supplier. Lot 1: Over the term of the contract Surrey and Sussex Police are looking to form a partnership with a supplier for the supply of Laptops and to enable us to deliver organisational efficiencies through the provission of value added services from the supplier.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published13 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
  • 30213100 · Portable computers
  • 30213200 · Tablet computer
  • 30214000 · Workstations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Laptops PC.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Laptops PC, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn
  2. 663
    £3.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.