Awarded contract

Provision of Housing Solutions Application NEC Software (support and maintenance) via Call off from CCS RM3821 Data and Application Solutions Framework

Details

Value
GBP 348,458.85
Duration
5 years
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
15 February 2023

Tender description

A Housing Management solution that provides key IT services for the following services • Tenancy Management • Housing Stock Repairs (including emergency repairs). • Revenues administration (Rents, service charges etc.) And to assist with processing Choice Based Letting, Homelessness applications and emergency accommodation applications.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 70333000 · Housing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Housing Solutions Application NEC Software (support and maintenance) via Call off from CCS RM3821 Data and Application Solutions Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.