Notting Hill Genesis Managing Agent Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000,000
- Topic
- Accommodation management services
- Published
- 13 February 2023
- Submission
- 15 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: (II.1.5) Estimated total value Instead of: (II.1.5)Estimated total value Value excluding VAT: 30,000,000. Read: (II.1.5)Estimated total value Value excluding VAT: 40,000,000. Place of text to be modified: (II.2.6) Estimated total value Instead of: (II.2.6) Estimated total value Value excluding VAT: 30,000,000. Read: (II.2.6) Estimated total value Value excluding VAT: 40,000,000. Other additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. Notting Hill Genesis is looking to procure a multi supplier non-exclusive framework agreement for the provision of a Managing Agent services for various areas of Notting Hill Genesis sites, which Notting Hill Genesis and Authorized user can call upon as required by entering into a call off contract. Please note there has been a percentage uplift on the value of this contract notice in order for authorized user to be able to use the framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 March 2023
About the buyer
Notting Hill Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98341100 · Accommodation management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notting Hill Genesis Managing Agent Framework.
- Open tender
Probation services
- Open tender
KMCCYP-129 Kirklees Supported Living 16+
Related topics
Topics related to Notting Hill Genesis Managing Agent Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Notting Hill Housing Trust.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
