LPS CAS - Snow Clearing Service 2023 - 2027 - LCC10752
Details
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Topic
- Snow-clearing services
- Published
- 13 February 2023
- Submission
- 31 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lancashire County Council, Highways Service, requires a snow clearing service across the 12 districts of the county. The service may be required each winter in adverse weather conditions. All details regarding the requirement, specification, district areas and evaluation criteria can be found in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2023
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90620000 · Snow-clearing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LPS CAS - Snow Clearing Service 2023 - 2027 - LCC10752.
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to LPS CAS - Snow Clearing Service 2023 - 2027 - LCC10752, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
