Language Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 17 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THE POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER FOR BEDFORDSHIRE THE POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER FOR Cambridgeshire THE POLICE AND CRIME COMMISIONER FOR ESSEX THE POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER FOR KENT OF Kent THE POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER FOR HERTFORDSHIRE THE POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER FOR NORFOLK THE POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER FOR SUFFOLK awarded contract via a Further competition under Dynamic Purchasing System for Language Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2023
- Completed: Award published17 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Hertfordshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-constabulary.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Language Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Language Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire Constabulary.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
