Closed tender

Information Advice and Guidance in the Jewish Community

Details

Value
GBP 180,000
Topic
Guidance and counselling services
Published
16 February 2023
Submission
20 March 2023

Tender description

Salford City Council is inviting bids from suitably qualified organisations to provide an Information, Advice & Guidance service to support Jewish residents living in Salford, Bury and Manchester to access quality and sustainable employment. Tender documents are available to download electronically through the Chest by following this link; https://procontract.duenorth.com/Advert/Index?advertId=c637b8fa-9892-ed11-811c-005056b64545. Project reference DN651215. The closing date for tender submissions is 5pm on Monday 20th March 2023. Tenders submissions must be uploaded electronically through the Chest.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 March 2023

About the buyer

Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Information Advice and Guidance in the Jewish Community.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Salford City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.