Herpes zoster (shingles) vaccine (recombinant, adjuvanted)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GLAXOSMITHKLINE UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Vaccines
- Published
- 14 February 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for the supply of herpes zoster, inactivated vaccine Lot 1: The provision of a vaccine to protect against Shingles, to be used in the national immunisation programme. Deliveries will be required over the initial term of 3 years and the contract has the option to be extended for up to an additional 12 months. Additional information: Value - The value has been withheld so as not to prejudice the legitimate commercial interest of the supplier
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 February 2023
- Completed: Award published14 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33651600 · Vaccines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Herpes zoster (shingles) vaccine (recombinant, adjuvanted).
- Open tender
Contract Notice
- Open tender
Under-18 SARS-CoV-2 Vaccine Supply (2026)
Related topics
Topics related to Herpes zoster (shingles) vaccine (recombinant, adjuvanted), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
