HCC - 11/22 - Provision of Get Enterprising - The Hertfordshire Start Up Programme - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wenta
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 16 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Successful suppliers name in full: Wenta Limited Award Notice Number (if relevant): 2023/S 000-004645 This project has now been awarded.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2025
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
- 79996000 · Business organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 11/22 - Provision of Get Enterprising - The Hertfordshire Start Up Programme - AWARD.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to HCC - 11/22 - Provision of Get Enterprising - The Hertfordshire Start Up Programme - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
