Awarded contract

HCC - 11/22 - Provision of Get Enterprising - The Hertfordshire Start Up Programme

Details

Supplier(s)
Wenta
Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
15 February 2023

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Get Enterprising – The Hertfordshire Start Up Programme. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Get Enterprising – The Hertfordshire Start Up Programme. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 11/22 - Provision of Get Enterprising - The Hertfordshire Start Up Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HCC - 11/22 - Provision of Get Enterprising - The Hertfordshire Start Up Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.