Closed tender
Gymnasium Refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
- Published
- 14 February 2023
- Submission
- 17 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Replacement of gymnasium flooring including all preparatory work. To include supply and installation of storage cupboards and doors. Further details are contained within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 March 2023
About the buyer
Maudsley & Bethlem Hospital School C/O Hudson Outsourcing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
- 45212200 · Construction work for sports facilities
- 45212222 · Gymnasium construction work
- 45212225 · Sports hall construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maudsley-bethlem-hospital-school-c-o-hudson-outsourcing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maudsley-bethlem-hospital-school-c-o-hudson-outsourcing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maudsley-bethlem-hospital-school-c-o-hudson-outsourcing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maudsley-bethlem-hospital-school-c-o-hudson-outsourcing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maudsley-bethlem-hospital-school-c-o-hudson-outsourcing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maudsley-bethlem-hospital-school-c-o-hudson-outsourcing-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gymnasium Refurbishment.
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maudsley & Bethlem Hospital School C/O Hudson Outsourcing Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
