Awarded contract

Grounds Maintenance - South Region

Details

Value
GBP 236,403
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
15 February 2023

Tender description

Accent are looking for multiple Contractors to deliver high quality comprehensive Grounds Maintenance Services within the South region. The contracts are based on a Frequency and Output Specification, and Accent are looking for Contractors who can work well with them and are flexible in both their approach and mindset. The opportunity is being advertised as Four (4) Lots, Contractors may bid for all lots they are interested in however, they may only win a maximum of two (2) lots. Based on an initial 36 months, with the option to extend based on 2 x 12-month extension periods. The successful Contractor(s) will have an experienced skill set and a proven track record of providing grounds maintenance services. Lot 1: Accent are looking for multiple Contractors to deliver high quality comprehensive Grounds Maintenance Services within the South region. The contracts are based on a Frequency and Output Specification, and Accent are looking for Contractors who can work well with them and are flexible in both their approach and mindset. The opportunity is being advertised as Four (4) Lots, Contractors may bid for all lots they are interested in however, they may only win a maximum of two (2) lots. Based on an initial 36 months, with the option to extend based on 2 x 12-month extension periods. The successful Contractor(s) will have an experienced skill set and a proven track record of providing grounds maintenance services. Lot 2: Accent are looking for multiple Contractors to deliver high quality comprehensive Grounds Maintenance Services within the South region. The contracts are based on a Frequency and Output Specification, and Accent are looking for Contractors who can work well with them and are flexible in both their approach and mindset. The opportunity is being advertised as Four (4) Lots, Contractors may bid for all lots they are interested in however, they may only win a maximum of two (2) lots. Based on an initial 36 months, with the option to extend based on 2 x 12-month extension periods. The successful Contractor(s) will have an experienced skill set and a proven track record of providing grounds maintenance services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Accent Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Grounds Maintenance - South Region.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Grounds Maintenance - South Region, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Accent Housing Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.