Expired contract
Digital Marketing, Project Management and Cyber Security apprenticeships
Details
- Supplier(s)
- QA Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 95,060
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Staff training services
- Published
- 16 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded contract for a Digital Marketer, Project Management and Cyber Security apprenticeship training provider.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 January 2023
- Completed: Award published16 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 January 2025
About the buyer
Financial Ombudsman Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80511000 · Staff training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital Marketing, Project Management and Cyber Security apprenticeships.
Related topics
Topics related to Digital Marketing, Project Management and Cyber Security apprenticeships, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,185£735.9bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Ombudsman Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
