Cultural Audit & Employee Engagement Survey Tool
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HIVE HR
- Value
- GBP 31,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 14 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Inclusion & OD had a requirement for a Cultural Audit & Employee Engagement Survey Tool to support the configuration and utilisation of our employee survey questions on areas of cultural improvement, the supplier will host a series of face to face staff focus groups and provide a survey tool, that will establish a clear picture of our culture(s), the employee experience and how inclusive we feel as an employer, with suggestions of interventions to maintain where there is good practice, and interventions to improve, where it is not. Additional information: ** Contract award notice only **
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2025
About the buyer
Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service (TWFRS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-and-wear-fire-and-rescue-service-twfrs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-and-wear-fire-and-rescue-service-twfrs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-and-wear-fire-and-rescue-service-twfrs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-and-wear-fire-and-rescue-service-twfrs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-and-wear-fire-and-rescue-service-twfrs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-and-wear-fire-and-rescue-service-twfrs.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cultural Audit & Employee Engagement Survey Tool.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Cultural Audit & Employee Engagement Survey Tool, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service (TWFRS).
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
- 22£8.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
