Expired contract

CS22490 Executive Search for new Chair of Climate Change Committee

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Value
GBP 35,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
17 February 2023

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded as a direct award under the RM6290 Executive & Non-Executive Recruitment Services Lot 3. Appointment of an executive search agency to find a new chair of the Climate Change Committee,

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date9 February 2024

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CS22490 Executive Search for new Chair of Climate Change Committee.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CS22490 Executive Search for new Chair of Climate Change Committee, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.