Calloff Framework Delivery Assessment G Cloud 13 Call Off Contract v3.0
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Deloitte LLP
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 16 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award notice for the award of a Contract under the G Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (RM1557.13) - Lot 3 for the provision of Cloud Business Analysis Services for digital IT projects and change programmes in cloud computing environments. This Contract will support in the delivery assessment of an extant contract that is providing a cloud hosted aeronautical information system. There is the option within the Call Off Agreement for the Authority to extend the provision of services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 January 2023
- Completed: Award published16 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Calloff Framework Delivery Assessment G Cloud 13 Call Off Contract v3.0.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
