Awarded contract
C20221279 Defined Benefits Pension Chairman Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- (2) Dalriada Trustees Ltd
- Value
- GBP 182,270
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- Published
- 14 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of a professional pensions trustee service to Chair the Ofcom Plan Trustee Board and run the Plan in an effective and efficient manner, balancing the interests of members and employers as required by the Trust Deed and the law
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2022
- Completed: Award published14 February 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Office of Communications (Ofcom) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C20221279 Defined Benefits Pension Chairman Services.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of Communications (Ofcom).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
