Awarded contract

Bike Hangar Programme Installation and Management - REG-2122-134

Details

Supplier(s)
LockIt Safe Ltd
Value
GBP 90,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Parts and accessories for bicycles
Published
13 February 2023

Tender description

The London Borough of Brent has appointed a suitable supplier for the supply, installation, maintenance and management of bike hangars (cycle parking), product and service. Keywords: bike storage, cycle parking, street furniture, shelter

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 February 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 February 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Brent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34432000 · Parts and accessories for bicycles
  • 34913510 · Bicycle locks
  • 45233293 · Installation of street furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bike Hangar Programme Installation and Management - REG-2122-134.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Brent.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.