Expired contract
Awarded Contract - Social Value Portal software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Social Value Portal Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,800
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 17 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract has been awarded. Use of Social Value Portal software
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 February 2023
- Completed: Award published17 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
North Hertfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Awarded Contract - Social Value Portal software.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Hertfordshire District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
