Expired contract

Tender for the Provision of Legionella Testing Services

Details

Value
GBP 39,430.5
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and safety services
Published
8 February 2023

Tender description

The Council is seeking tenders for the provision of Legionella Testing Services throughout the Borough's building stock to enable us to comply with our legal duties under Control of Substances Hazardous to Health (COSHH) regulations and the Approved Code of Practice (ACoP) L8. Full details can be found in the invitation to tender documents. Additional information: This tender is being managed electronically. In order to express interest and download the invitation to tender documents, please go to the link above.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 February 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 January 2026

About the buyer

Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317200 · Health and safety services
  • 90711400 · Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services other than for construction
  • 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction
  • 90713100 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for the Provision of Legionella Testing Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for the Provision of Legionella Testing Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.