Awarded contract
Purchase of Scrub Deck Washer and Whole Life Care
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scarab Sweepers Limited
- Value
- GBP 110,803
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Road sweepers
- Published
- 10 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
BDC is looking to procure a specialist machine (3.5 - 5tn Washer/Trailer/ Scrub Deck) capable of cleaning the pedestrianised area within the Town Centre, via EPH Framework PROC19-0122 Lot 2
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 February 2023
- Completed: Award published10 February 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date5 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Braintree District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34921100 · Road sweepers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Scrub Deck Washer and Whole Life Care.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Braintree District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
