Provide Strategic Support to Marketing Cheshire, pending appointment of new Managing Director
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,500
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 10 February 2023
- Submission
- 24 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender seeks to procure Strategic Support for Marketing Cheshire pending the appointment of a new Managing Director from a high-quality provider or providers that will deliver a service that is demonstrably focused around the needs of The LEP. It is being conducted as a below threshold open tender, with the tender documents comprising this ITT. This ITT sets out the information which is required in order to assess the suitability of bidders in terms of their experience, suitability, approach and price to meet the requirements of The LEP. Following the conclusion of the tender exercise, the LEP may appoint more than one bidder to undertake some or all of this commission. The successful bidder will be required to deliver services in accordance with all tender documents and the contract to be placed with the successful bidder. Tenderers are requested to study the specification in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met and are fully reflected in their pricing. The contract is expected to commence on 6 March 2023, with the exact date to be agreed with the successful provider or providers. It will be awarded for an initial period of up to six months with an option to extend for a further three months depending on the satisfactory performance of the contractor(s) and progress with the recruitment of the new Managing Director. If that proceeds more quickly than expected, the LEP reserves the right to terminate the contract early, giving 30 days notice. If you have any specific questions concerning this document or the process for submission of your proposal, then please email through to: tenders@cheshireandwarrington.com no later than noon on Friday 17th February. Only questions submitted to this email address will be answered. Queries received after this date will not be accepted and will not be responded to. It would be most helpful if queries could be submitted in one email rather than piecemeal. If any question or request for clarification is considered to be of material significance, both the question and the response may be issued for review by all potential providers in a suitably anonymous form. All communication received from potential providers will be treated in strict confidence but are subject to this paragraph. The closing date and time for the receipt of submissions is 16:00 hours (4pm) on Friday 24th February. Late submissions will not be accepted. Submissions will only be accepted if they are returned via email to tenders@cheshireandwarrington.com stating in the email subject which tender the submission relates to. Submissions sent by other means may not be accepted at the discretion of the Local Enterprise Partnership.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 February 2023
About the buyer
Cheshire and Warrington Local Enterprise Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provide Strategic Support to Marketing Cheshire, pending appointment of new Managing Director.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provide Strategic Support to Marketing Cheshire, pending appointment of new Managing Director, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire and Warrington Local Enterprise Partnership.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 388£10.0bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 154£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
